Fields Store Elementary Home Page
Fields Store Elementary RSS Feed
This website is not longer active. Visit www.wallerisd.net to be redirected. 
 
  Waller ISD Teacher of the Year  
     
Curriculum Home

Teachers of the Year with Superintendent
2017-2018 Waller ISD 
District Teachers of the Year

Pictured left to right:

District Secondary Teacher of the Year
Dean Guerra - Waller High School


Waller ISD Superintendent
Danny Twardowski

District Elementary Teacher of the Year
Angelica Addo - I.T. Holleman Elementary School



Rookies of the Year with Superintendent
2017-2018 Waller ISD 
District Rookies of the Year

Pictured left to right:

District Elementary Rookie of the Year
Anthony Taxiarchou - Fields Store Elementary School


Waller ISD Superintendent
Danny Twardowski

District Secondary Rookie of the Year
Nick Reichert - Waller High School

Teachers of the Year Rookies of the Year

2017-2018 Campus
Teachers of the Year

Desiree Bonnie - Roberts Road Elementary School
Angelica Addo - I.T. Holleman Elementary School and Waller ISD Elementary Teacher of the Year
Danica Kenjura - W.C. Schultz Junior High School
Monica Wilson - Fields Store Elementary School
Rosalia Barquero - E.Turlington Elementary School
Rosendo Mozqueda Godinez - Waller Junior High School
Felicia M. Ervin - H.T. Jones Elementary School
Dean Guerra - Waller High School and Waller ISD Secondary Teacher of the Year (Not Pictured)


 

2017-2018 Campus
Rookies of the Year


Anthony Taxiarchou - Fields Store Elementary School and Waller ISD Elementary Rookie of the Year
Shakevia Hines - Roberts Road Elementary School
Lee Thomas Gillian - W.C. Schultz Junior High School
Douglas Bolar III - H.T. Jones Elementary School
Allyson Kamp - I.T. Holleman Elementary School
Crystal Mielke - E. Turlington Elementary School
Nick Reichert - Waller High School and Waller ISD Secondary Rookie of the Year
Ashley Jensen - Waller Junior High School


 

Support Staff of the Year

2017-2018 Campus
Support Staff of the Year


Angela Valenzuela - E. Turlington Elementary School
Alexa Bayles - I.T. Holleman Elementary School
Robert Scrogin - Waller Junior High School
Paula Williams - H.T. Jones Elementary School
Martina Zolli - Waller High School
Liz Renteria - W.C. Schultz Junior High School
Laura Tank - Roberts Road Elementary School
Stephanie Cadieux - Fields Store Elementary School

Teachers and Rookies of the Year with Superintendent

2016-2017 Waller ISD 
District Teachers and Rookies of the Year

Pictured left to right:
 

Waller ISD Superintendent
Danny Twardowski

District Secondary Teacher of the Year
Sarah Buenger - Waller Junior High School

District Elementary Teacher of the Year
Sharon Kaderka - I.T. Holleman Elementary School

District Elementary Rookie of the Year
Melanie Stone - I.T. Holleman Elementary School

District Secondary Rookie of the Year
Michael Arrington - Waller High School

 

Campus Teachers of the Year Campus Rookies of the Year

2016-2017 Campus
Teachers of the Year

Leisha Alexander- Fields Store Elementary School
Amanda Thompson- H.T. Jones Elementary School
Malinda Zamarripa- W.C. Schultz Junior High School
Sharon Kaderka- I.T. Holleman Elementary School
Debbie Wammel- Waller High School
Michelle Sciba- Roberts Road Elementary School
Christina Conklin- E. Turlington Elementary School
Sarah Buenger- Waller Junior High School

2016-2017 Campus
Rookies of the Year

Michael Arrington- Waller High School
Ashley Bonton - E. Turlington Elementary School
 Celina Anzaldua - H.T. Jones Elementary School
Desiree Frausto - Fields Store Elementary School
Jacob Elbert - W.C. Schultz Junior High School

Evelyn Merino - Waller Junior High School
Shakevia Hines - Roberts Road Elementary School

Melanie Stone - I.T. Holleman Elementary School
 
Support Staff of the Year

2016-2017 Campus
Support Staff of the Year

Frances Merchant- Waller Junior High School
Joyce Gallway - I.T. Holleman Elementary School
 Christy McDonald - W.C. Schultz Junior High School
Maria Guerrero - H.T. Jones Elementary School
Brenda Marches - Waller High School
Elva Purdy
- Roberts Road Elementary School
Mindi Lightfoot - Fields Store Elementary School

Charlie Cook - E. Turlington Elementary School
District TOY & ROYs

2015-2016 Waller ISD 
District Teachers and Rookies of the Year

Pictured left to right:

District Secondary Teacher of the Year
Julie Bonner - Waller High School

District Secondary Rookie of the Year
Ryan Kelly - Waller High School

Waller ISD Superintendent
Danny Twardowski

District Elementary Rookie of the Year
Amy Lee - Roberts Road Elementary School

District Elementary Teacher of the Year
Gwendolyn Theriot - E. Turlington Elementary School

Campus Teachers of the Year

2015-2016 Campus
Teachers of the Year

Jessica Williams- Roberts Road Elementary School
Nicole Morgan- H.T. Jones Elementary School
Gwendolyn Theriot- E. Turlington Elementary School
Julie Bonner- Waller High School
Angela McCain- W.C. Schultz Junior High School
Maria McKinney- I.T. Holleman Elementary School
Phylicia Glover- Waller Junior High School
Celeste Crawford- Fields Store Elementary School
Campus Rookies of the Year

2015-2016 Campus
Rookies of the Year

Ryan Kelly - Waller High School
Amy Lee - Roberts Road Elementary School
 R. Isaiah Owens - Waller Junior High School
Virginia Abrams - I.T. Holleman Elementary School
Brejan Jackson - H.T. Jones Elementary School

Lori Johnson - E. Turlington Elementary School
Mendie Miller - Fields Store Elementary School

Ashley Gonzales - W.C. Schultz Jr. High School

2014-2015 Waller ISD 
District Teachers and Rookies of the Year

Pictured left to right:

District Elementary Rookie of the Year
Emmadonna Griffin - I.T. Holleman Elementary School

District Secondary Rookie of the Year
Chelsea Kirkland - Waller Junior High School

District Elementary Teacher of the Year
Susan Campbell - I.T. Holleman Elementary School

District Secondary Teacher of the Year
Amanda Sandlin - Waller High School

 

2014-2015 Campus
Teachers of the Year

Deanna Krenek - Waller Junior High School
Kelly Milmo -  W.C. Schultz Junior High School
Kristi Dimas -  Roberts Road Elementary School
Kim Wright - E. Turlington Elementary School
Amanda Sandlin - Waller High School
Ronald Hill - H.T. Jones Elementary School
Trina Moore - Fields Store Elementary School
Susan Campbell - I.T. Holleman Elementary School

2014-2015 Campus
Rookies of the Year

Kevin Daigle - Waller High School
Emmadonna Griffin - I.T. Holleman Elem. School
Kelsey Bankston - Fields Store Elementary School
Kimberly Eckermann - W.C. Schultz Jr. High School
Chelsea Kirkland - Waller Junior High School
Brittany Murray - E. Turlington Elementary School
Amanda Horace - H.T. Jones Elementary School

 

 


2013-2014 Waller ISD District Teachers and
Rookies of the Year


Elementary Rookie of the Year
Kathy Sims - I.T. Holleman Elementary School

Secondary Rookie of the Year
Lauren Hartman - W.C. Schultz Junior High School
 
Elementary Teacher of the Year
Kristen Eckerman - Roberts Road Elementary School

  Secondary Teacher of the Year
Chris Kesler - Waller Junior High School


 


2013-2014 Campus
Teachers of the Year


Kristen Eckerman - Roberts Road Elementary School
Jami Macha - I.T. Holleman Elementary School
Terry Davis - H.T. Jones Elementary School
Holly Swonke - Fields Store Elementary School
Mandy Schmadl - E. Turlington Elementary School
Chris Kesler - Waller Junior High School
 Kimberly Kenjura - W.C. Schultz Junior High School
 Lea Kohn - Waller High School


2013-2014 Campus
Rookies of the Year

 Jessica Titus - Roberts Road Elementary School
 Kathy Sims - I.T. Holleman Elementary School
Amanda Horace - H.T. Jones Elementary School
Kalie Prihoda - Fields Store Elementary School
Juli Melton - E. Turlington Elementary School
Chelsea Kirkland - Waller Junior High School
Lauren Hartman - W.C. Schultz Junior High School
Taylor Turnbow - Waller High School

 
 

 

Past Teachers of the Year

2012-2013 2011-2012 2010-2011 2009-2010
(L-R) Elementary Teacher of the Year Lindsey Gray (Turlington Elementary School) and Secondary Teacher of the Year
Scotty Johnson (Waller High School) 
(L-R) Secondary Teacher of the Year Amy Frey (Waller High School) and Elementary Teacher of the Year Kasey White (H.T. Jones Elementary School) (L-R) Secondary Teacher of the Year Lauren Crites (Schultz Junior High) and Elementary Teacher of the Year Kathy Eckermann (Fields Store Elementary School).

(L-R) Region IV and Waller ISD Secondary Teacher of the Year Michael Twigg from Waller Junior High and Elementary Teacher of the Year Melanie Payne from Fields Store Elementary.

       
2008-2009 2007-2008 2006-2007 2005-2006

(L-R) Elementary Teacher of the Year Jennifer Hoffpauir from Schultz Middle School and Secondary Teacher of the Year Sarah Lee from Waller Junior High.

(L-R) Elementary Teacher of the Year Sheree Beal from Roberts Road Elementary and Secondary Teacher of the Year Becky Elbert from Waller Junior High.

(L-R) Robert Smith (Waller Junior High/ Secondary) and Shelly Elizalde (Schultz Middle School/Elementary)

(L-R) Elementary Teacher of the Year Heath Byrd (Schultz Middle School) and Secondary Teacher of the Year Marilyn Rollings (Waller Junior High).

       
2004-2005 2003-2004 2002-2003 2001-2002

(L-R) Secondary Teacher of the Year Carrie Wood (WHS) and Elementary Teacher of the Year Vikki Kieffer (SMS).

(L-R) Elementary Teacher of the Year  Andrew McGovern (RRE) and Secondary Teacher of the Year Verna Shelton  (WHS).

(L-R) Secondary Teacher of the Year Bob Branyan (WHS) and Elementary Teacher of the Year  Stacey Woodley (SMS).

(L-R) Secondary Teacher of the Year Scott Johnson (WHS) and Elementary Teacher of the Year Dawn Mayfield (JIS).

Curriculum Home

 

 

 
     
Disclaimer | Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2017 - Educational website content management